Board Members

May 02, 2016 – May 01, 2019
August 18, 2014 – August 17, 2017
Mr. Eric Crawford - President
Mr. Eric Crawford - President
Mr. Garth Kiddoe - Vice President
Mr. Garth Kiddoe - Vice President
Mrs. Patricia Hayle
Mr. Linval Freeman
Ms. Elizabeth Ann Jones C.D.
Mr. Raphael Gordon
Mrs. Veronica Warmington
Mrs. C. Patricia Hayle
Mr. Linval Freeman
Ms Annaliesa Lindsay
Mr. Raphael Gordon
Mrs. Ann Marie Rhoden
Dr. Wayne Henry
Mr. George Roper
Mr. Clive Nicholas, C.D.
Ms Minna Israel
Mr. Eric Scott
Mr. Eric Scott

 

March 1, 2011 – April 17, 2012
April 18, 2012 – August 17, 2014
Mr. Eric Crawford - President
Mr. Eric Crawford - President
Mrs. Ethlyn Norton-Coke
Mrs. Ethlyn Norton-Coke - Vice President
Mr. Linval Freeman
Mr. Linval Freeman
Mr. Raphael Gordon
Mr. Raphael Gordon
Mrs. C. Patricia Hayle
Mrs. C. Patricia Hayle
Mr. Garth Kiddoe
Ms. Minna Israel
Ms. Annaliesa Lindsay
Mr. Garth Kiddoe
Mrs. Ann Marie Rhoden
Ms. Annaliesa Lindsay
Mr. Compton Rodney
Mrs. Ann Marie Rhoden
Mr. Eric Scott
Mr. Eric Scott

 

December 5, 2007 – February 28, 2011
August 15, 2006 – December 4, 2007
Mr. Eric Crawford - President
Mr. Eric Crawford - President
Mr. Kenneth Lewis, C.D. - Vice President
Mrs. Ethlyn Norton-Coke - Vice President
Mrs. Ethlyn Norton-Coke
Mr. Stephen Gooden
Mr. Linval Freeman
Mr. Raphael Gordon
Mr. Raphael Gordon
Mr. Garth Kiddoe
Mr. Garth Kiddoe
Mr. Rolf Lanigan
Mr. Rolf Lanigan
Mr. Kenneth Lewis, C.D.
Ms. Annaliesa Lindsay
Ms. Analiesa Lindsay
Mrs. Ann Marie Rhoden
Mr. Victor Markman
Mr. Compton Rodney
Mrs. Ann Marie Rhoden

 

March 1, 2006 – August 14, 2006,
March 1, 2005 - February 28, 2006
April 1, 2000 – March 31, 2003, April 1, 2003 – February 28, 2005
Mr. Eric Crawford - President
Mr. Eric Crawford - President
Mrs. Ethlyn Norton-Coke - Vice President
Mrs. Ethlyn Norton-Coke - Vice President
Mr. Dennis Cohen
Mr. Jasper Burnett, C.D.
Mr. Raphael Gordon
Mr. Dennis Cohen
Mr. Garth Kiddoe
Mr. Raphael Gordon
Mr. Rolf Lanigan
Mrs. Carol Jones
Mr. Kenneth Lewis
Mr. Garth Kiddoe
Mr. Victor Markman
Mr. Rolf Lanigan
Mrs. Ann Marie Rhoden
Mr. Kenneth Lewis
Miss Nicole Thompson
Mr. Victor Markman

 

September 1, 1986 – December 31, 1999
March 1984 – August 31, 1986
Mr. E.S.M. Kentish,C.D. - President
Mr. A.Z. Preston - Deceased June, 1986
Mr. A.F. Madden, O.D. - Vice President (Resigned November, 1999)

Mr. E.S.M. Kentish - Vice President – (Appointed President September 1, 1986)

Mr. Jasper Burnett Mr. A.F. Madden - Vice President (From September 1, 1986)
Mr. R.L. Downer, C.D Mr. Jasper Burnett
Mr. C.A. Harvey - Resigned September 10, 1987 Mr. R.L. Downer
Mr. K.R. LaCruise Mr. C.A. Harvey
Mr. Rolf Lanigan Mr. Rolf Lanigan
Mr. Kenneth L. Lewis Mr. Kenneth L. Lewis
Mr. E.L. McDonald Mr. E.L. McDonald
Mr. A.St.B. Pearce Mr. A.St.B. Pearce
  Mr. C.N. Rodney

 

April 1980 – February , 1984
September 18, 1978 – March 5, 1980
Mr. A.Z. Preston - President
Mr. A.Z. Preston - President

Mr. Uriel Salmon - Vice President (To December 1983)

Mr. Uriel Salmon - Vice President
Mr. E.S.M. Kentish - Vice President (From January 1984) Mr. Jasper Burnett
Mr. Jasper Burnett Mr. R.L. Downer
Mr. R.L. Downer Mr. R.V. Irvine - Resigned February 25, 1980
Mr. C.A. Harvey Mr. J.J. Jolly
Mr. J.J.Jolly Mr. E.S.M. Kentish
Mr. K.R. LaCruise Mr. K.R. LaCruise
Mr. A.F. Madden Mr. A.F. Madden
Mr. C.N. Rodney Mr. C.N. Rodney
September 18, 1977 – September 17, 1978
September 17, 1976 – September 18, 1977
Mr. A.Z. Preston - President Mr. A.Z. Preston - President
Mr.Uriel Salmon - Vice President Mr. Uriel Salmon - Vice President
Mr. Jasper Burnett Mr. R.V. Irvine, C.D
Mr. R.V. Irvine Mr. E.S.M. Kentish
Miss Laura Johnson Mr. A. MacBeath
Mr. J.J. Jolly Mr. G. Messado
Mr. E.S.M. Kentish Mr. K.L. Robertson
Mr. K.R. LaCruise Mr. C.N. Rodney
Mr. Brian Mair Mr. D.C. Sale
Mr. C.N. Rodney Mr. N.A.D. Tappin
Dr. R.L. Williams - Appointed April 1978  

 

September 11, 1974 – September 16, 1976
September 11, 1972 – September 9, 1974
Mr. A.A. Rattray - President – (Resigned August 1975)
Mr. A.A. Rattray - President
Mr. A.Z. Preston - President from September 1975 Mr. James F.L. Lord - Vice President (Resigned January 10, 1973)
Uriel Salmon - Vice President Mr. Uriel Salmon - Vice President (from January 11, 1973)
Mr. R.V. Irvine Mr.R.V. Irvine
Mr. Edgar C. Jones Mr. Edgar C. Jones - Appointed January 10, 1973
Mr. E.S.M. Kentish Mr. E.S.M. Kentish
Mr. A. MacBeath Mr. Philmore Ogle - Resigned April 1, 1973
Mr. G. Messado Mr. K.L. Robertson - Appointed April 1, 1973
Mr. K.L. Robertson Mr. C.N. Rodney
Mr. C.N. Rodney Mr. L.R. Reed - Resigned October 11, 1973
Mr. N.A.D. Tappin Mr. N.A.D. Tappin
Mr. W.A. Thwaites
Mr. Geoffrey Messado - Appointed October 12, 1973
July 6, 1970 - July 5, 1972
 
Mr. A.A. Rattray - President
 
Mr. James F.L. Lord - Vice President  
Hon. G. Arthur Brown - Resigned May 18, 1972  
Mr. R.V. Irvine  
Mr. L.O. Minott  
Mr. Philmore Ogle  
Mr. L.R. Reed  
Mr. Uriel Salmon  
Mr. N.A.D. Tappin  
Mr. W.A. Thwaites  
You are here: Home Board Members